Search Products

1234
 

Florabeads


Florabeads Jojoba are hard, smooth, free-flowing microspheres of jojoba esters, available in particle size ranging from 150 - 600 microns. Florabeads Jojoba are available in all standard Floratech colours. Custom colours and sizes are also available upon request. Florabeads Jojoba provide gentle yet effective exfoliation to the skin. These natural jojoba esters leave skin smoother and softer than pumice, nutshells, or polyethylene exfoliatives with much less irritation. Florabeads Jojoba are now the exfoliative of choice in leading facial scrubs, body polishers and soaps and are internationally approved for cosmetic formulations.

arrow Read More

Florabeads Carnauba


Florabeads Carnauba provide gentle yet effective exfoliation. Florabeads Carnauba are hard, smooth, free-flowing microspheres that are designed to tolerate a very low pH environment while maintaining their structural integrity. Florabeads Carnauba are available in their natural colour, in sizes ranging from 150 - 600 microns. Custom colours and sizes are available upon request.

arrow Read More

Florabeads RBW


Florabeads RBW (Rice Bran Wax) provide gentle yet effective exfoliation. Florabeads RBW are hard, free-flowing microspheres of rice bran wax (Oryza sativa), available in their natural colour, in sizes ranging from 150 - 600 microns. Custom colours and sizes are available upon request.

arrow Read More

Florabeads Silkies


Florabeads Silkies are soft microspheres of jojoba esters whicht disappear into the skin when rubbed. Florabeads Silkies are irregularly sized to provide both visual and tactile decoration to your finished product. Florabeads Silkies are available in all standard Floratech colours. Custom colours and sizes are also available upon request.

arrow Read More

Floraesters 15


Floraesters 15 provide improved pigment wetting and carrying properties and superior oxidative stability in the presence of iron oxide pigments. Floraesters 15 have a high affinity to hair. Floraesters 15 is a clear, colourless liquid of interesterified jojoba esters.

arrow Read More

Floraesters 20


Floraesters 20 provide jojoba emolliency and oxidative stability to skin care and colour cosmetics. Floraesters 20 is an interesterified form of jojoba esters, with a break point slightly above skin temperature and a nongreasy, luxurious skin feel. Floraesters 20, 30 and 60 are among the best emollients to soothe stressed skin.

arrow Read More

Floraesters 30


Floraesters 30, an interesterified form of jojoba esters, is a white creamy paste with a break point above skin temperature.

arrow Read More

Floraesters 60


Floraesters 60, an interesterified form of jojoba esters, is a firm white paste with a break point well above skin temperature.

arrow Read More

Floraesters 70


Floraesters 70 is a hard white wax prepared into a free-flowing microspheres. Floraesters 70 is a completely saturated form of jojoba esters with melting point of 70 degrees C.

arrow Read More

Floraesters IPJ


Floraesters IPJ is a jojoba-derived emollient blend with superior pigment wetting and binding properties for use in skin care, colour cosmetics and hair care; a unique source of isopropyl jojoba (IPJ) esters and jojoba alcohol. Floraesters IPJ is a non-volatile botanical alternative to silicones. The lubricity provided to formulations, at low use levels, makes Floraesters IPJ an ideal candidate for improving the tactile experience of all stick products. Floraesters IPJ is extraordinary as a binder in face powder, eye shadow, and blush. Pressed products glide on easily and evenly with a velvety-smooth skin feel.

arrow Read More
1234