|
| |
Anti-Acne Active System contains beta-caryophyllene, flavonoids, and limonoids. Designed to improve the health of oily skin, the synergy of the actives promotes anti-inflammatory, anti-seborrheic, and anti-acne effect. The product is used in cosmetic formulations for treatment of oily and mixed oily skin, and acne-prone skin in creams, lotions, serums, tonics, gels, foaming products and make up.
Read More
|
Açaí fruit is highly nutritive and energetic, with a peculiar flavor. Beraca has developed an exclusive technology for the extraction of the Açaí oil, which can now be used in cosmetics with an augmented functionality. Açaí Biofunctional Extract is used in anti-aging creams, after-sun products, creams and lotions for face and body, facial masks, shampoos and conditioners.
Read More
|
Açaí Bioscrub is used for revitalizing properties and low abrasiveness in skin massage products, facial cleansers, shower gels, soaps, and hand and feet preparations. Açaí Bioscrub is a vegetal organic exfoliant developed to provide a stimulating scrub action to personal care products and a gentle sensory effect with low abrasion. The product is organically certified. Açaí Bioscrub improves circulation and rejuvenates the skin, leaving it feeling soft and revitalized.
Read More
|
Açaí fruit is highly nutritive and energetic, with a peculiar flavor. Beraca has developed an exclusive technology for the extraction of the Açaí oil, which can now be used in cosmetics with an augmented functionality. Açaí Oil Cosmetic Grade is rich in anthocyanins, essential fatty acids, phytosterols and vitamins. It is used in anti-aging creams, after-sun products, creams and lotions for face and body, facial masks, shampoos and conditioners, and body butters.
Read More
|
Açaí fruit is highly nutritive and energetic, with a peculiar flavor. Beraca has developed an exclusive technology for the extraction of the Açaí oil, which can now be used in cosmetics with an augmented functionality. Açaí Oil Refined Grade is rich in anthocyanins, essential fatty acids, Omega 3, Omega 6 and Omega 9, phytosterols, polyphenols and vitamins. It is used in anti-aging creams as anti-oxidant, after-sun products, creams and lotions for face and body, facial masks, body butters, shampoos and conditioners.
Read More
|
Anti-Dandruff System contains Omega 6, flavonoids, and gamma oryzanol. Designed to improve the health of dry and oily hair prone to dandruff, the synergy of the actives promotes anti-inflammatory and anti-seborrheic effect with excellent cosmetic efficiency. The product can be used in shampoos, tonics, lotions, and conditioners.
Read More
|
Amazonian White Clay is an oleaginous soil, very rich in mineral salts, iron, potassium, calcium, boron, and sulphur. The clay is a popular natural therapy, well-known for its beneficial effects in headache and stress illnesses. Amazonian White Clay is applied in natural treatments with the following properties: relaxation, skin regeneration, hydration and cleansing.
Read More
|
Andiroba Bioscrub is used for revitalizing properties and low abrasiveness in skin massage products, facial cleansers, shower gels, soaps, and hand and feet preparations. Andiroba Bioscrub is a vegetal organic exfoliant developed to provide a stimulating scrub action to personal care products and a gentle sensory effect with low abrasion. The product is organically certified. Andiroba Bioscrub improves circulation and rejuvenates the skin, leaving it feeling soft and revitalized.
Read More
|
Andiroba Oil Refined Grade contains stearine and other unsaturated fatty acids, with unsaponifiable matter up to 5%. Substances contained in the oil are mostly limmonoids, degraded tripertenes which have shown to be biologically active as anti-inflammatory agents. The seeds and fruit also repel hematofago insects, particularly the mosquito. Andiroba Oil Refined Grade is used in cosmetic formulations for cutaneous renewing and cellulite treatment as an anti-inflammatory agent; mostly as insect repellent in creams, lotions, soaps, candles, and veterinary products.
Read More
|
Andiroba Oil contains stearine and other unsaturated fatty acids, with unsaponifiable matter up to 5%. Substances contained in the oil are mostly limmonoids, degraded tripertenes which have shown to be biologically active as anti-inflammatory agents. The seeds and fruit also repel hematofago insects, particularly the mosquito. Andiroba Oil Water-Soluble Grade is not ethoxylated, and should be applied in rinsing products, such as shampoos, shower gels, liquid soaps, and foaming bath oils.
Read More
|
|